TV Fool  

Go Back   TV Fool > Special Forums > TV Fool Discussion / Database Updates > TV Database Updates

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 19-Jun-2013, 9:16 PM   #1
Nataxa68
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 3
Big problem with the "Interactive TV Coverage Browser"

All the canadians stations disappeared from the "Interactive TV Coverage Browser", but not from the "TV Signal Locator".
Is this a glitch, or is that permanent?

Natasha
Nataxa68 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20-Jun-2013, 2:02 PM   #2
tvlurker
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 49
The TV Signal Analysis seems to be broken for almost all Canadian station too. The only one that shows up for Ottawa in either access mode, for example, is CIII-DT-6's pending move to 14. No other Canadian stations appear at all.
tvlurker is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21-Jun-2013, 3:55 PM   #3
Nataxa68
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 3
As of today (June 21st), the problem seems to be fixed.
Whatever was done, whoever did it, thank you!
Nataxa68 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21-Jun-2013, 9:37 PM   #4
mtownsend
Moderator
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 632
Sorry about that. Yes, the site is undergoing some changes. We accidentally broke the Canadian data import for a while, but hopefully it's back to normal now.

Thanks for keeping us on our toes.
mtownsend is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Go Back   TV Fool > Special Forums > TV Fool Discussion / Database Updates > TV Database Updates


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off




All times are GMT. The time now is 3:54 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Copyright © TV Fool, LLC