TV Fool  

Go Back   TV Fool > Over The Air Services > Special Topics > Antennas

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 2-Dec-2014, 10:56 PM   #1
AntheaH
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 3
KRSU-TV (Digital)

http://www.tvfool.com/?option=com_wr...ALLTV%26n%3d16

Can I pull this station in if I raised my antenna onto the roof?

http://www.tvfool.com/?option=com_wr...d24383dba3e257
AntheaH is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 3-Dec-2014, 10:25 AM   #2
Stereocraig
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 465
You'll need to enter a value, for height, to see what happens.
Stereocraig is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 4-Dec-2014, 1:54 AM   #3
ADTech
Antennas Direct Tech Supp
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 2,829
Impossible to say since you haven't given us any information about your current situation. Simply changing the height in the simulator won't tell us anything that's particularly useful since your plot is not based on a precise location.
__________________
Antennas Direct Tech Support

For support and recommendations regarding our products, please contact us directly at https://www.antennasdirect.com/customer-service.html

Sorry, I'm not a mod and cannot assist with your site registration.
ADTech is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Go Back   TV Fool > Over The Air Services > Special Topics > Antennas


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off




All times are GMT. The time now is 9:48 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Copyright © TV Fool, LLC