TV Fool

TV Fool (http://forum.tvfool.com/index.php)
-   TV Database Updates (http://forum.tvfool.com/forumdisplay.php?f=19)
-   -   Puerto Rico (http://forum.tvfool.com/showthread.php?t=16385)

kennylive 7-Nov-2017 7:26 PM

Puerto Rico
 
In the address entry fields, on the state and province drop down, PR is not one of the choices; but Puerto Rico is in the database.

ADTech 7-Nov-2017 11:13 PM

Just type " ,PR" after the city.

FWIW, you can type everything on one line, you don't need to fill the individual boxes. I've been doing address, city. state entries for years


All times are GMT. The time now is 4:41 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Copyright © TV Fool, LLC